Tuesday, May 31, 2011

My Pregnancy: Week 21

How Far along? 21 weeks

Size of the baby? she weighs about three-quarters of a pound and is approximately 10 1/2 inches long

Any new symptoms? not anything specific. I have been feeling very uncomfortable and "big" though.

What are you craving? seafood again. I have very intense cravings for mussels and crab lately. Random.

Total weight gain? 5 lbs

Baby Bump? yeah it's no longer a "bump". It's more like a basketball now. lol

Movement? many little punches on my left and hard kicks on my right. :)

Gender?
GIRL

Nesting? nope, no nesting or cleaning this week. I've been feeling lazy!

Sleeping well? yeah, no. I have forgotten what good sleep is.

Buy anything for the baby this week? No new baby stuff this week. But I've got everything picked out, just feels too early to buy still. :)

What are you looking forward to? getting my new tiny cloth diapers in the mail. lol.

What are you enjoying the most/least about being pregnant this week? I'm enjoying how amazing food tastes right now. Not enjoying bad sleep and back pain.


4 comments:

  1. OMG I craved crab so much when I was pregnant! I heart sea food! Your bump is so freaking cute, I love how much you're showing already. I need to see you before you get huge! ;D

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm already huge! LOL! Yeah I've made Ed promise to take me to Joe's Crab Shack this Sat, I'm so freaken excited to get me some crab legs! mmmmm. :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. TheFeministBreederJune 1, 2011 at 12:41 PM

    Girl, you look awesome! I'm sooo excited that your daughter is getting a sister. I"m so jealous!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Aw thank you Gina! Lucy is very excited about another girl, she specifically asked for a sister so I'm glad we get to give her one.

    ReplyDelete